Jazz & Blues Weekend Program 2017


This Program is subject to change

5 Stages to enjoy - click on arrow below for more

1Day & Time

Stage 1

VibeHHotel
Ticketed Admission

Stage 2

Crossways
Ticketed Admission

Stage 3

Community Centre Stadium
Ticketed Admission

Stage 4

Settlers ParkMMarquee
Free Admission

Stage 5

Community Centre
Lake View Room
Ticketed Admission

Day & Time

Friday
7:30pm-8:30pm

Jazz & Blues Red
Justin Thomas

Friday
7:30pm-8:30pm

Friday
9:00pm - 10:30pm

blues Red
Russell Morris

Friday
9:00pm - 10:30pm

Saturday
10am - 11.30am

Jazz
Anita Harris

blues
Bill Dettmer
more

Workshop Jazz Piano & Musicianship Miss Chief (Mama Alto)

Saturday
10am - 11.30am

Saturday
12 Noon

Stacks Image 832
Stacks Image 834
Stacks Image 836
Stacks Image 838
Stacks Image 840

Saturday
12 Noon

Saturday
12:30pm - 1:45pm

blues blue
Mc Blues
More 1

Jazz Green
Australian Hammond Quartet

Preliminary Competition

Workshop Jackson Four Stagecraft & Stage 1:00pm - 2:00pm

Saturday
12:30pm - 1:45pm

Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Jazz
Men in Suits
2:00pm-2:45pm
Blue Tango 2:45pm-3:30pm

blues
Rob Papp Blues Head

Jazz & Blues Red
Dandenong Ranges Hot Orchestra
More red

Preliminary Competition

Workshop Geoff Achison Blues Guitar 2:30pm - 3:00pm

Saturday
2:00pm - 3:30pm

Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm

Jazz
Mama Alto
More 1

blues
Simon Levick

blues Red
Blue Like That
More red

Final Competition

Workshop Shiraz 3:30pm - 4:30pm TBA

Saturday
4:00pm - 5:30pm

Saturday
5:30pm - 7:30pm

Stacks Image 842
Stacks Image 844
Stacks Image 846
Stacks Image 848
Stacks Image 850

Saturday
5:30pm - 7:30pm

Saturday
7:30pm - 9:00pm

Jazz
Shirazz

blues
Justin Yapp Band
more

blues Red
Hey Gringo

Saturday
7:30pm - 9:00pm

Saturday
9:30pm - 11:00pm

Jazz
The Jackson Four

blues
Little Mercy

blues Red
Geoff Achison & The Soul Diggers
More red

Saturday
9:30pm - 11:00pm

Sunday
10:00am - 11:00am

Church Service

Sunday
10:00am - 11:00am

Sunday
11:30am - 12:30pm

blues blue
Pat Evans

blues
Eva to Diva

Jazz Red
Line Matter
More red

Workshop
Bo Jenkins Blues Guitar 11:00am - 12 noon

Sunday
11:30am - 12:30pm

Sunday
1:00pm - 2:00pm

blues blue
Steve Romig

blues
Retrofitted
more

blues Red
Lloyd Spiegel

Jazz Orange
Blue Tango

Workshop
Pat Evans Guitar Making 12:30pm - 1:30pm

Sunday
1:00pm - 2:00pm

Sunday
2:30pm - 4:00pm

Jazz
Tracey Roberts Band

blues
Dave Diprose

blues Red
Spectrum

More red

Sunday
2:30pm - 4:00pm

Sunday
4:30pm - 5:30pm

blues blue
Charlie Bedford

blues
Bo Jenkins

more

Sunday
4:30pm - 5:30pm

Sunday
6:00pm +

blues blue
Blind Creek
Rhythm & Blues
Wind Down Party
More 1

Sunday
6:00pm +